Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Wythe County Public Schools
Fort Chiswell High School
Fort Chiswell Middle School
George Wythe High School
Jackson Memorial Elementary School
Max Meadows Elementary School
Rural Retreat Elementary School
Rural Retreat High School
Rural Retreat Middle School
Scott Memorial Middle School
Sheffey Elementary School
Speedwell Elementary School
Spiller Elementary School
Wythe County Technology Center
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Jackson Memorial Elementary School
4424 Fort Chiswell Road, Austinville, VA 24312
Phone
276-699-0160
| Fax
276-699-9650
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Welcome
History / About Us
School Quality Profile
Title I Program Information
Students
Student Information & Resources
Bell Schedule
STOPit
School Counseling
All In Tutoring Virginia
Staff
Faculty and Staff Resources
Parents
Parent Information & Resources
Extracurricular
NEHS National Elementary Honor Society
Calendars
2023-2024 School Year Calendar
Home
Welcome
History / About Us
School Quality Profile
Title I Program Information
Students
Student Information & Resources
Bell Schedule
STOPit
School Counseling
All In Tutoring Virginia
Staff
Faculty and Staff Resources
Parents
Parent Information & Resources
Extracurricular
NEHS National Elementary Honor Society
Calendars
2023-2024 School Year Calendar
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Last item for navigation
Jackson Memorial Elementary School
»
Staff
»
Faculty and Staff Directory
Faculty and Staff Directory
Principal
Marie Coen
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Kimberly Caudle
Preschool
Kindergarten
Aaron Tuck
Nikki Cambell
First Grade
Sara Jo Goines
Shelia Waller
Second Grade
Melissa
Copenhaver
Kimberly Hash
Third Grade
Abbigale C
ollins
LaTrissia Rife
Fourth Grade
Sara Mills
Huyana Whitely
Fifth Grade
Kelsey Horton
Alexis Brown
Art
Lisa Phipps
Guidance
Counselor
Chelsea Campbell
Music
Paula Shelton
Library Media Specialist
Kathy Browning
Physical Education
Donna Jones
Special Education
Dana Dunford
Debbie Hight
Title 1 Reading
Barbara Grubb
Reading Recovery
Jennifer Phillips
Paraprofessionals
Barbara Dalton
Debbie Goines
DonaLeeMoser
PALS Tutors
Jennifer Bralley
School Nurse
Shelia Huff
Cafeteria
Nicole Rakes, Manager
Debra Holston
Donna Kearns
Custodians
Penny Banes
James Umberger
Occupational Therapist
Bethany Ray
Kayla Shortt
Physical Therapists
Wendy Coulthard
Jason Petty
Early Childhood Special Education
Summer Exconde
Speech
Bridget Hurst
Visual & Hearing
Marquita Pickett
Bus Drivers
James Eversole
John Jenkins
Jerry Alley
Dennis Robinson
School Resource Officer
Joe Thomas
Information Technology
Chris Johnson
Instructional Technology
Tracie Keene-Kinser
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.